Lavender Essential Oil

$30.00

Details

Lavender essential oil is known as the most popularand versatile essential oil. It is steam distilledfrom Lavandula angustifolia, a perennial, busyshrub with a flowery top. The many properties of lavender essential oil contribute to a vast rangeof usage. It is highly regarded as an antiseptic,anti-inflammatory, for skin care, or as a lovelyfragrance.

Ingredients

Other Ingredients:

Directions:

Category: